March 2018 events
S M T W T F S
        1
(25)
2
(30)
3
(28)
4
(9)
5
(20)
6
(17)
7
(21)
8
(22)
9
(21)
10
(19)
11
(12)
12
(14)
13
(21)
14
(18)
15
(22)
16
(21)
17
(22)
18
(13)
19
(20)
20
(26)
21
(32)
22
(24)
23
(27)
24
(34)
25
(16)
26
(14)
27
(24)
28
(24)
29
(20)
30
(21)
31
(27)



Art event
Bloomington:
Benefit
Bloomington:
  • Community Electronic Recycling Event - Former GE plant, 9 a.m.
  • Comedy
    Bedford:
  • Jeff Bodart Comedy Night - Salt Creek Brewery, 8 p.m.
  • Bloomington:
  • Sarah Tiana - Comedy Attic, 8 p.m. (second show at 10:30 p.m. Friday and Saturday)
  • Dance
    Bloomington:
  • Swing Dance Friday - Arthur Murray Dance Studio, 6:45 p.m.
  • Et cetera
    Bloomfield:
  • Greene County Flower & Patio Show - Greene County 4-H Fairgrounds, Friday April 27 10 a.m.
  • Nashville:
  • Annual Plant Sale - Brown County Public Library, 2 p.m.
  • Exhibits - ongoing
    Bloomington:
  • Mark Blaney "Recent Works" - Thomas Gallery, 5 p.m.
  • Hidden Treasures of Indiana - Wylie House Museum's Education Center, 8 a.m
  • Communities Come Together: Quilting with a Purpose - Monroe County History Center, 10 a.m.
  • Pieces of Us: Mosaic Works by Sally Kinsey - By Hand Gallery, 10 a.m.
  • Paris, Degas, Dancers; Paintings by Anna Afshar at The Venue - The Venue Fine Art and Gifts, 11 a.m.
  • Columbus:
  • Tigers, Warriors and Banshees - IU Center for Art + Design, 1 p.m.
  • Indianapolis:
    Lafayette:
  • EXHIBIT: Hoosier Women Artists Exhibition - Haan Mansion Museum, 1 p.m.
  • Nashville:
  • Indiana Printmakers Get Their Due - Brown County Art Gallery, 10 a.m.
  • Mabel B Annis Student Art Competition - Brown County Art Gallery, 10 a.m.
  • Focus on Watermedia - Brown County Art Guild, 11 a.m.
  • Music
    Bloomington:
  • BBB (Big Birthday Bash) - Player's Pub, 5 p.m.
  • The PBJ's - Player's Pub, 5 p.m.
  • 8 Track Mind - Player's Pub, 8 p.m.
  • 8-Track Mind Rocks Players Pub - Player's Pub, 8 p.m.
  • Freaky Friday - Player's Pub, 11:30 p.m.
  • Mitchell:
  • This is: The Doors & Janis Experience - Mitchell Opera House, 7 p.m.
  • Nashville:
  • Live Music with The Sean Lamb Band - Brown County Inn, 8:30 p.m.
  • Unionville:
  • Opal Fly - Port Hole Inn, 8 p.m.
  • Opal Fly and KAPOW! - Port Hole Inn, 8 p.m.
  • Sports
    Nashville:
  • 33rd Annual Wildflower Foray - T.C. Steele State Historic Site, 9 a.m.