July 2017 events
S M T W T F S
            1
(37)
2
(22)
3
(12)
4
(15)
5
(23)
6
(20)
7
(33)
8
(37)
9
(24)
10
(15)
11
(24)
12
(29)
13
(31)
14
(30)
15
(40)
16
(19)
17
(18)
18
(27)
19
(27)
20
(31)
21
(29)
22
(31)
23
(19)
24
(12)
25
(25)
26
(22)
27
(19)
28
(20)
29
(23)
30
(15)
31
(6)
         



Art event
Columbus:
  • Reception and Presentation with Yugon Kim - IU Center for Art + Design, 5:30 p.m. , Columbus
  • Exhibits - ongoing
    Bloomington:
  • Opening Reception "SIDE-JABS" at gallery406 - Gallery 406, 5p.m. , Bloomington
  • Senator Birch Bayh and the Politics of Electoral College Reform - IU Archives, 8 a.m. weekdays , Bloomington
  • "Work From Home" exhibit featuring Brooke Pellerite - The Vault at Gallery Mortgage, 9 a.m. , Bloomington
  • Ongoing Art Exhibits at the Ivy Tech Waldron - Ivy Tech John Waldron Arts Center, 9 a.m. , Bloomington
  • Exhibits at the IU Eskenazi Museum of Art - Eskenazi Museum of Art at Indiana University, 10 a.m. , Bloomington
  • Midwest Waters - By Hand Gallery, 10 a.m. , Bloomington
  • Spotlight on Local History - Monroe County History Center, 10AM , Bloomington
  • Upland Plein Air Painters Exhibit - Bellevue Gallery, 10 a.m. , Bloomington
  • Cut It Short - Michal Solarski + Tomasz Liboska - Pictura Gallery, 11 a.m. , Bloomington
  • New and Renew at The Venue - The Venue Fine Art and Gifts, 11a.m. , Bloomington
  • Columbus:
  • In Conversation - IU Center for Art + Design, 1 p.m. , Columbus
  • Indianapolis:
  • 100 Years Later: Indiana in the First World War - Indiana State Museum, 10 a.m. , Indianapolis
  • Nature Unleashed: Inside Natural Disasters - Indiana State Museum, 10 a.m. , Indianapolis
  • Nature Unleashed: Inside Natural Disasters - Indiana State Museum, 10a.m. , Indianapolis
  • Symphony in Color - Indiana State Museum, 10 a.m. , Indianapolis
  • Lafayette:
  • EXHIBIT: Julia Livingston - 100 CUPS - One Artist's Journey - Haan Mansion Museum, 1 p.m. , Lafayette
  • Nashville:
  • Unexpected Light: The History & Importance of Pastels - Brown County Art Guild, 11 a.m. , Nashville
  • Festivities
    Indianapolis:
  • Eco-Science Fair - Indiana State Museum, 10 a.m. , Indianapolis
  • Music
    Bedford:
  • RP & The Wurlitzers Band w/ Cody Ikerd - Salt Creek Brewery, 8 p.m. , Bedford
  • RP & the Wurlitzers with Cody Ikerd - Salt Creek Brewery, 8 p.m. , Bedford
  • Bloomington:
  • Mollie Scholars - Player's Pub, 5 p.m. , Bloomington
  • Aquaholics - Player's Pub, 8 p.m. , Bloomington
  • Karaoke "Friday Night Lights at BuffaLouie's - BuffaLouie's, 8 p.m. , Bloomington
  • Live Music: Richard Groner - Talkers Tap Room West, 8 PM , Bloomington
  • Spssy - The Bishop, 8 p.m. , Bloomington
  • Nashville:
  • Live Music with Steve Fulton - Brown County Inn, 8:30 p.m. , Nashville
  • Talks / classes
    Bloomington:
  • Mala Bead Make & Take - Ekah Yoga, 6:30 p.m. , Bloomington
  • Simply Meditate - Meditation Class - Kadampa Meditation Center Bloomington, 6 p.m. , Bloomington
  • EASC Colloquium: Nozomi Tanaka - IU Global and International Studies, 12 p.m. , Bloomington
  • Teens/kids
    Bloomington:
  • Ping Pong Palooza - Monroe County Public Library, 4 p.m. , Bloomington
  • Nature Sounds - Griffy Lake Nature Preserve, 7:30 p.m. , Bloomington
  • Theatre
    Bloomington:
  • The Drowsy Chaperone - Ruth N. Halls Theatre, 7:30 p.m. , Bloomington
  • The Drowsy Chaperone - Ruth N. Halls Theatre, 7:30 p.m. , Bloomington
  • Ellettsville:
  • "Annie Get Your Gun" - Edgewood High School, April 20th and 21st at 7:30 and Saturday April 22nd at 2:30p.m. , Ellettsville